Canada Cup 2012 Results

Canada Cup 2012 Results

It’s a little late we know. Turns out the entire CCG Team needed about a week’s hibernation after the exhausting 3 days of Canada Cup 2012.

The matches were insane, the competition at a level you don’t see anywhere outside of Las Vegas. With that, here are the results of Canada Cup 2012 for everyone!

The International 5 on 5

1st Team Japan
2nd Team Korea
3rd  Team USA 2
4th Team South East Asia
5th Team Canada 1 / Team USA 1
7th Team Netherlands / Team Canada 2

Super Street Fighter 4: Arcade Edition 2012

1. DM|Xian (Gen)
2. MCZ|Mago (Fei Long)
3. RZR|Fuudo (Fei Long)
4. Kazunoko (Yun)
5. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rufus)
5. WW|Infiltration (Akuma, Gouken, Hakan)
7. EG|PR Balrog (Balrog)
7. Bonchan (Sagat)

9. coL|Filipino Champ (Dhalsim)
9. AVM|GamerBee (Adon)
9. Riceata (Blanka, E. Honda)
9. Mike Ross (E. Honda)
13. WDM|Cuongster (E. Honda)
13. EG|Justin Wong (Rufus)
13. WW|Laugh (Ryu, Akuma)
13. AGE|NYChrisG (Sakura, Abel)

Ultimate Marvel vs Capcom 3

1. EG|PR Balrog (Wolverine, Dr. Doom, Vergil)
2. EG|Justin Wong (Wolverine, Storm, Akuma | Others)
3. MCZ|Tokido (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix)
4. UVG|Noel Brown (Wolverine, Frank West, Wesker | Others)
5. Bee (Spencer, Frank West, Dante)
5. Joker (Magneto, Iron Man, Sentinel)
7. coL|Filipino Champ (Magneto, Dr. Doom, Phoenix | Others)
7. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Wolverine, Wesker, Akuma)

9. STC|Quandizzle (Magneto, Dormammu, Dr. Doom | Others)
9. AGE|NYChrisG (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Akuma | Others)
9. MH|Ray Ray (Ryu, Magneto, Sentinel)
9. MRN|Marn (Zero, Vergil, Strider)
13. AGE|Flash Metroid (C. Viper, Dr. Doom, Strider | Others)
13. DM|Xian (Morrigan, Dr. Doom, Magneto)
13. SRKUW|Darryn (Nova, Spencer, Hawkeye)
13. FNEX|K-Brad (Trish, Vergil, Dante)

King of Fighters XIII

1. DM|Xian (EX Kyo, EX Iori, Mr. Karate)
2. MCZ|Tokido (Kim, Hwa, Iori)
3. MCZ|Mago (Mr. Karate, Hwa, Shen)
4. WDM|Cuongster (Mr. Karate, Hwa, Chin | Others)
5. EG|Justin Wong (Mr. Karate, Athena, King)
5. CCG|Air (EX Kyo, Saiki, EX Iori)
7. Casanova (Clark, Mr. Karate, Shen)
7. Street11 (Yuri, Kim, Chin)

Tekken Tag Tournament 2

1. AVM|GamerBee (Kazuya, Jaycee)
2. EG|fLoE (Lars, Bruce)
3. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Jack-6, P. Jack)
4. MCZ|Tokido (Lars, Bruce)
5. EG|Justin Wong (P. Jack, Jack-6)
5. WDM|Cuongster (Steve, Bruce)
7. LU|Alex Valle (Armor King, King)
7. Duskbringer

Persona 4 Arena

1. MCZ|Tokido (Mitsuru)
2. Kazunoko (Yu, Yosuke)
3. LU|Alex Valle (Akihiko)
4. DM|Xian (Yukiko)
5. Casanova (Yu)
5. Bmeister (Naoto)
7. 801 Strider (Mitsuru)
7. Street11 (Labrys)

Street Fighter x Tekken

1. WW|Infiltration (Rolento, Ryu)
2. EG|Justin Wong (Vega, Cody)
3. AVM|GamerBee (Jack-X, Cody)
4. EG|Ricky Ortiz (Rolento, Akuma)
5. EG|fLoE (Cody, Rufus)
5. EG|PR Balrog (Cody, Dhalsim)
7. WW|Laugh (Rolento, Ryu)
7. LU|Alex Valle (Ryu, Kazuya)

Mortal Kombat 9

1. STB|Shujinkydink (Quan Chi, Skarlet, Kenshi)
2. EG|Justin Wong (Raiden)
3. Hollywood T-Smoke (Kano, Baraka)
4. Merlando (Jax)

Dead or Alive 5

1. MCZ|Tokido (Jann Lee, Kokoro, Hitomi)
2. AVM|GamerBee (Mila)
3. RZR|Fuudo (Akira)
4. EG|Justin Wong (Hitomi, Gen Fu)